Telenor Copenhagen Marathon 2016


 Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon 2015


Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon 2014


Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon 2013


Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon 2012


Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon 2011


 

List of winners

Men
2016 Aschalew Biru Hunde Ethiopia 2:20:47
2015 Hassane Ahouchar Marokko Morocco 2:15:25
2014 Amare E Abebe Etiopien Ethiopia 2:21:38
2013 Rachid Kirsi Marokko Morocco 2:17:24
2012 Martin Parkhøi Danmark Denmark 2:24.49
2011 Mårten Boström Finland Finland 2:21.45
2010 Mikkel Kleis Danmark Denmark 2:22.29
2009 Toyokazu Yoshimura Japan Japan 2:18.04
2008 Julias Mutai Kenya Kenya 2:21.05
2007 Julias Mutai Kenya Kenya 2:23.54
2006 Torben Juul Nielsen Danmark Denmark 2:24.08
2005 William Kiprotich Danmark Denmark 2:21.14
2004 Torben Juul Nielsen Danmark Denmark 2:23.10
2003 Mostafa Errebbah Italien Italy 2:19.57
2002 Janusz Sarnicki Polen Poland 2:23.53
2001 Henrik Lennart Jensen Danmark Denmark 2:22.15
2000 Samuel Kiplimo Kenya Kenya 2:21.30
1999 Wislaw Göra Danmark Denmark 2:21.05
1998 Januz Sarnicki Polen Poland 2:24.12
1997 Søren Rasmussen Danmark Denmark 2:21.28
1996 Palle Redder Madsen Danmark Denmark 2:24.43
1995 Stanislaw Cembrzynski Polen Poland 2:20.09
1994 Joel Kipchumba Kenya Kenya 2:20.20
1993 Stanislaw Cembrzynski Polen Poland 2:22.58
1992 Alexander Kouftyrev Rusland Russia 2:24.07
1991 Stanislaw Cembrzynski Polen Poland 2:21.59
1990 Alexander Schatz Danmark Denmark 2:23.17
1989 Beat Imhof Schweiz Switzerland 2:29.22
1988 Allan Zachariasen Danmark Denmark 2:21.19
1987 Svend Erik Kristensen Danmark Denmark 2:14.16
1986 Svend Erik Kristensen Danmark Denmark 2:15.04
1985 Ole Jacobsen Danmark Denmark 2:22.18
1984 Philippe Adams Belgien Belgium 2:22.18
1983 Henrik Jørgensen Danmark Denmark 2:16.41
1982 Henrik Jørgensen Danmark Denmark 2:22.19
1981 Ove Larsen Danmark Denmark 2:24.10
1980 Arne Stigsen Danmark Denmark 2:19.27

 

Kvinder
2016 Gladys Kibiwot Bahrain
2:36:58
2015 Nancy Jebet Koech Kenya Kenya 2:33:45
2014 Ayelu Abebe Hordofa Ethiopia 2:40:02
2013 Anne-Mette Aagaard Danmark Denmark 2:44:12
2012 Barbra Sanchez Irland Ireland 2:41:17
2011 Anne-Sofie Pade Hansen Danmark Denmark 2:45:30
2010 Colleen de Reuck USA USA 2:30:51
2009 Chihiro Tanaka Japan Japan 2:40:59
2008 Anne-Mette Aagaard Danmark Denmark 2:36:08
2007 Anne-Sofie Pade Hansen Danmark Denmark 2:47:56
2006 Kathrine Tilma Danmark Denmark 2:49:21
2005 Jo Kelsey England England 2:48:21
2004 Anne-Mette Aagaard Danmark Denmark 2:42:18
2003 Anne-Mette Aagaard Danmark Denmark 2:48:52
2002 Anne-Mette Aagaard Danmark Denmark 2:49:31
2001 Shona Crombie Hicks England England 2:45:23
2000 Michela McCallum Skotland Scotland 2:42:26
1999 Guo Hong Xiao Kina China 2:37:26
1998 Karin Bøgh Danmark Denmark 2:51:49
1997 Karin Bøgh Danmark Denmark 2:47:31
1996 Anette Hansen Danmark Denmark 2:50:44
1995 Dorthe S. Rasmussen Danmark Denmark
2:35:48
1994 Svetlana Kazankina Rusland Russia 2:50:53
1993 Tatiana Pentoukova Rusland Russia 2:54:12
1992 Tatiana Pentoukova Rusland Russia 2:47:21
1991 Mariann Stenbakk Norge Norway 2:53:00
1990 Anette Hansen Danmark Denmark 2:51:42
1989 Lisbeth Sejrsbøl Danmark Denmark 3:08:34
1988 Kersti Jacobsen Danmark Denmark 3:01:00
1987 Mette Werdt Danmark Denmark 2:49:22
1986 Joan Carstensen Danmark Denmark 2:48:31
1985 Lone Dybdal Danmark Denmark 2:45:07
1984 Britta Houmann Danmark Denmark 2:51:37
1983 Lone Dybdal Danmark Denmark
2:45:10
1982 Vibeke Nielsen Danmark Denmark
3:00:06
1981 Jytte Fruchtmann USA USA 3:16:26
1980 Lone Dybdal Danmark Denmark 2:58:09

 

 

 

 

Share this with your friends ...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook